Jojoba

The Sensuous

Jojoba

In vast expanses of parched drylands you’ll find the tall evergreen jojoba (ho-ho-ba) shrub. Indigenous people have historically used cold-pressed nourishing oil from the seeds of its olive-shaped fruit for skin care.

People and planet

Ethical Sourcing

Solid Support

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax that is easily absorbed and supports the skin’s natural barrier function without leaving the skin feeling greasy. Organic jojoba oil is a key base ingredient for Weleda, due to its extreme stability and delicate scent.

Discover products with Jojoba

You may like

Lavender

The Unwinder

Rotate Your Phone

To watch the full experience, please rotate your device to portrait

Presents